Background Image

Daemon World

Discussion in 'Off-Topic Discussions' started by Azathoth, Jan 15, 2016.

  1. Ascendant Azathoth Well-Known Member

    *As the Dark Apostle, Azunar, overlooks this new world, he is visited by a new sense of calm and peace. Finally, he has found a place to call his own.*
    *Processions of Cultists and Slaves serve under their righteous Overlords*
    [​IMG]

    *The planet itself writhes with the power of Chaos*

    [​IMG]


    [​IMG]

    *The planet's population lives under the enlightened gaze of it's rightful rulers*
    [​IMG]

    *Overlooking all these beautiful sights, Azunar smiles. At last, he has found his own sanctuary, a world ruled directly by him and him alone. A world for him to remake in any way he sees fit. A paradise, built from the ground up in the image of Chaos Undivided.*
    Aka likes this.
  2. Akalonian Aka Well-Known Member

    Thread was "restored" to it's original state, as requested by OP.
    Any other insult/spam posts will earn you a lovely warning.

    For those that do not understand, the "Off-topic" area is for topics that do not talk about Eternal Crusade (the game). This does not eman you can spam away as you please.

    There is a very special thread for that sort of stuff, found here.

    Best regards,
    Aka
  3. Ascendant Azathoth Well-Known Member

  4. E-50_Panzer E-50_Panzer Well-Known Member

    I could make war with this thread, but it's interesting and I'll see how it goes.
  5. Ascendant Azathoth Well-Known Member

    This place is at last ready to become something glorious. All I need now is to attract the fellow Bearers of Lorgar's Truth.
  6. E-50_Panzer E-50_Panzer Well-Known Member

    How many of these guys are actually going to show up and be active though?
  7. Ascendant Azathoth Well-Known Member

    I hope all of them.

    I need some Chaos friends.
  8. Bring forth the word
  9. Ascendant Azathoth Well-Known Member

    Let the Axe of Khorne cut open the way to Terra.

    Let the plagues of Nurgle fell out enemies.

    Let Tzeentch guide us to Enlightenment.

    And may Slaanesh deliver us unto unbound ecstasy.
    Alexanderis likes this.

Share This Page